Is Essentials White Vinegar 2l Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Sharp, tangy flavor with a thin, watery texture; commonly used for pickling, salad dressings, marinades, household cleaning, deodorizing and stain removal. Customer reviews often note its strong odor, effectiveness for cleaning tasks, generous 2L size and good value, with occasional comments about spills or packaging leakage and simple, practical uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar

Check Essentials White Vinegar 2l against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Essentials White Vinegar 2l is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDipping