Is Essentials White Vinegar 2l Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image

Description

Sharp, tangy flavor with a thin, watery texture; commonly used for pickling, salad dressings, marinades, household cleaning, deodorizing and stain removal. Customer reviews often note its strong odor, effectiveness for cleaning tasks, generous 2L size and good value, with occasional comments about spills or packaging leakage and simple, practical uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar

Check Essentials White Vinegar 2l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essentials White Vinegar 2l is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDipping