Is ESTER C ENERGY BOOST TO GO (PINA COLADA) - 30 PACKETS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural coconut flavour
- natural pineapple flavour
- riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium
- vitamin b12
- +7 more
natural coconut flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Ester-c Brand, Phosphorus (Potassium Phosphate, Monobasic), Calcium (Calcium Ascorbate), Magnesium (Magnesium Hydroxide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Niacinamide, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Manganese (Manganese Gluconate), Riboflavin (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Polynicotinate), Silicon Dioxide, D-fructose, Citric Acid, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Malic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Coconut Flavour, Natural Pineapple Flavour
Check ESTER C ENERGY BOOST TO GO (PINA COLADA) - 30 PACKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESTER C ENERGY BOOST TO GO (PINA COLADA) - 30 PACKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Naked Pina Colada
EL MEXICANO, DRINKABLE YOGURT SABORICO, DRINKABLE YOGURT, PINA COLADA, PINA COLADA
Where to buy
ESTER C ENERGY BOOST TO GO (PINA COLADA) - 30 PACKETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch, Powder


