Is ESTER C ENERGY BOOST TO GO (PINA COLADA) - 30 PACKETS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural coconut flavour
- natural pineapple flavour
- riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
natural coconut flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Ester-c Brand, Phosphorus (Potassium Phosphate, Monobasic), Calcium (Calcium Ascorbate), Magnesium (Magnesium Hydroxide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Niacinamide, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Manganese (Manganese Gluconate), Riboflavin (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Polynicotinate), Silicon Dioxide, D-fructose, Citric Acid, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Malic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Coconut Flavour, Natural Pineapple Flavour
Check ESTER C ENERGY BOOST TO GO (PINA COLADA) - 30 PACKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESTER C ENERGY BOOST TO GO (PINA COLADA) - 30 PACKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Naked Pina Colada
EL MEXICANO, DRINKABLE YOGURT SABORICO, DRINKABLE YOGURT, PINA COLADA, PINA COLADA
Where to buy
ESTER C ENERGY BOOST TO GO (PINA COLADA) - 30 PACKETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch, Powder


