Is ESTER C ENERGY BOOST TO GO (WILDBERRY) - 30 PACKETS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural berry flavour
  • natural raspberry flavour
  • riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium
  • vitamin b12
  • +7 more

natural berry flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Ester-c Brand, Phosphorus (Potassium Phosphate, Monobasic), Calcium (Calcium Ascorbate), Magnesium (Magnesium Hydroxide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Niacinamide, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Manganese (Manganese Gluconate), Riboflavin (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Polynicotinate), Silicon Dioxide, D-fructose, Citric Acid, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Malic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Beetroot Red, Natural Berry Flavour, Natural Raspberry Flavour

Check ESTER C ENERGY BOOST TO GO (WILDBERRY) - 30 PACKETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ESTER C ENERGY BOOST TO GO (WILDBERRY) - 30 PACKETS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go