Is ESTER-C ENERGY BOOST VARIETY PACK – 30 PACKETS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lemon flavour
- natural citrus flavour
- natural berry flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
- +13 more
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Ester-c Brand, Phosphorus (Potassium Phosphate, Monobasic), Calcium (Calcium Ascorbate), Magnesium (Magnesium Hydroxide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Niacinamide, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Manganese (Manganese Gluconate), Riboflavin (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Polynicotinate), Silicon Dioxide, D-fructose, Citric Acid, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Malic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Orange: Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Tangerine Flavour, Beta Carotene, Red Beet Powder, Wildberry: Natural Berry Flavour, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Red Beet Powder, Lemon-lime: Natural Lemon Flavour, Natural Citrus Flavour, Pina Colada: Natural Coconut Flavour, Natural Pineapple Flavour
Check ESTER-C ENERGY BOOST VARIETY PACK – 30 PACKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESTER-C ENERGY BOOST VARIETY PACK – 30 PACKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
ESTER-C ENERGY BOOST VARIETY PACK – 30 PACKETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


