Is ESTER-C KIDS 250MG (ORANGE STARS) - 120 CHEW TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (From Ester-c Brand Calcium Ascorbate And Sodium Ascorbate), Dextrose, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Guar Gum, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Stevia, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Orange Flavour: Natural Flavours (Orange, Citrus Punch), Turmeric Extract, Beet Root Powder
Check ESTER-C KIDS 250MG (ORANGE STARS) - 120 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESTER-C KIDS 250MG (ORANGE STARS) - 120 CHEW TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ESTER-C KIDS 250MG (ORANGE STARS) - 120 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


