Is Sour Patch Zombie Kids Orange & Purple Soft & Chewy Candies, 3.5 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy-sweet orange and purple flavors deliver an initial sour bite that shifts to a sweeter finish; the soft, chewy texture makes them suitable for snacking, movie nights, party bowls or trick-or-treat treats. Reviewers often note consistent tang-sweet balance and pliable chewiness, with occasional comments about portion size and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Sour Patch Zombie Kids Orange & Purple Soft & Chewy Candies, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Zombie Kids Orange & Purple Soft & Chewy Candies, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go