Is ESTHER PRICE, ASSORTED DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • extract of wheat flour & malt barley

extract of wheat flour & malt barley

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk And Dark Chocolate: (Sugar, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Butter, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut: (Coconut, Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Sulfites), Nuts: (Pecans, Almonds, Cashews), Peanut Butter: (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean, Or Palm Oil, Monoglycerides), Cherries: (Cherries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Fd&c Red 40, Sulfites, Calcium Chloride), Malted Milk: (Extract Of Wheat Flour & Malt Barley, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Peanut Oil, Canola Oil, Invertase (An Enzyme), Molasses, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Salt

Check ESTHER PRICE, ASSORTED DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ESTHER PRICE, ASSORTED DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

IGAKroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping