Is Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- evaporated milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate: (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor), Pecans, Corn Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Butter, Brown Sugar, Salt
Check Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Where to buy
Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


