This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Esther Price Milk Chocolate Cherry Cordials Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Cherries: (Cherries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Fd&c Red 40, Sulfites, Calcium Chloride), Invertase (An Enzyme), Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Sal

Check Esther Price Milk Chocolate Cherry Cordials against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Esther Price Milk Chocolate Cherry Cordials is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Esther Price Milk Chocolate Cherry Cordials | Spoonful