Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Esther Price Milk Chocolate Cherry Cordials Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Cherries: (Cherries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Fd&c Red 40, Sulfites, Calcium Chloride), Invertase (An Enzyme), Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Sal

Check Esther Price Milk Chocolate Cherry Cordials against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Esther Price Milk Chocolate Cherry Cordials is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Esther Price Milk Chocolate Cherry Cordials | Spoonful