Is ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SORBITOL, PECANS, MILK, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE FOR COLOR RETENTION), MILKFAT, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), BUTTER (MILK), LIGHT CREAM (MILK), POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CHERRIES (PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SULFUR DIOXIDE), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XYLITOL, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LACTITOL, WHEY PROTEIN (MILK), PECTIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, EGG WHITE (WITH SODIUM LAUREL SULFATE), COCOA POWDER, FISH GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM ACETATE, MILKFAT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), INULIN, RED #40, BLUE #1, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME-K (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENERS).
Check ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Where to buy
ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


