This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SORBITOL, PECANS, MILK, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE FOR COLOR RETENTION), MILKFAT, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), BUTTER (MILK), LIGHT CREAM (MILK), POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CHERRIES (PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SULFUR DIOXIDE), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XYLITOL, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LACTITOL, WHEY PROTEIN (MILK), PECTIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, EGG WHITE (WITH SODIUM LAUREL SULFATE), COCOA POWDER, FISH GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM ACETATE, MILKFAT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), INULIN, RED #40, BLUE #1, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME-K (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENERS).

Check ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking
Pescatarian? ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES | Spoonful