Is Esti Plant Based Truffle Mozzarella Style Cheese Slices, 10 Count, 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT OIL, FILTERED WATER, NON-GMO MODIFIED STARCH, NON-GMO MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, OLIVE EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, TRUFFLE, VEGAN FLAVORING, B-CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Esti Plant Based Truffle Mozzarella Style Cheese Slices, 10 Count, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esti Plant Based Truffle Mozzarella Style Cheese Slices, 10 Count, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
LightLife, Smart Dogs, Plant Based Hot Dogs, 12 oz Plastic Wrapper, 8 Count
About this product
Cheese · Slice


