Is estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet milk chocolate flavor with a crisp, crunchy center makes these bite sized candies a common movie theater and party snack; they are shared from boxes, served in candy dishes, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers frequently mention nostalgic appeal and consistent taste while sometimes noting packaging, freshness concerns, and price

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, and Less Than 2% of Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), TBHQ (to Preserve Freshness).

Check estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" is available at 10 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go