Is Estroven Menopause Relief, Complete Multi-Symptom, Caplets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- croscarmellose sodium magnesium stearate
- riboflavin
croscarmellose sodium magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Coating (Titanium Dioxide [Color], Sodium Alginate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Maltodextrin, Riboflavin [Color]), Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium Magnesium Stearate.
Check Estroven Menopause Relief, Complete Multi-Symptom, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Estroven Menopause Relief, Complete Multi-Symptom, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Estroven Menopause Relief, Complete Multi-Symptom, Caplets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


