Is Eta Balsamic Vinaigrette Gluten Free?

Description
This balsamic vinaigrette offers a balanced sweet-tart flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture, commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, or drizzle over roasted vegetables and grain bowls. Reviewers frequently note its versatile taste, consistent thickness, and convenient pourability, while a minority occasionally comment on sweetness or packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This balsamic vinaigrette offers a balanced sweet-tart flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture, commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, or drizzle over roasted vegetables and grain bowls. Reviewers frequently note its versatile taste, consistent thickness, and convenient pourability, while a minority occasionally comment on sweetness or packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (29%) Wine Vinegar, Concen trated Grape Must, Preservative (220) (<b>Sulphite s</b>), White Wine Vinegar Contains Preservative ( 223) (<b>Sulphites</b>), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Prot ected with Antioxidant (307b), Maize Thickener (14 42), Salt, Parsley, Colour (Caramel III), Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (415), Oregano. <br><br><b>Con tains: Sulphites. <br>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Eta Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Balsamic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Eta Balsamic Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


