Is Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil (Protected with antioxidant (307b)), White vinegar, Butter milk, Sugar, Egg yolk, Salt, Parmesan cheese (1.7%), Onion, Garlic, Spice, Food acid (270), Stabiliser (415, Contains traces of Soy), Mustard, Anchovies, Preservative (202), Natural flavour, Worcestershire sauce (Contains malt vinegar (From barley)), Antioxidant (385).

Check Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping