Is Eta Cheese Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Tapioca Starch, Hydrolysed Corn Protein, Cheese Powder, Salt, Flav our Enhancer (621),Maltodextrin (from Corn), Acid i ty Regulators (339,331,330), Flavours, Colour (1 60 c), Emulsifier (433), Spice (Mustard). Gluten Fre
Check Eta Cheese Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Cheese Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eta Cheese Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


