Is Eta Mayonnaise jar 400ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil (Protected with Antioxidant (307b)), Water, Malt Vinegar<sup>*</sup>, Sugar, Vinegar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Egg Yolk , Mustard Flour , Food Acid (330), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (385), Natural Colour (161b)

Check Eta Mayonnaise jar 400ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Mayonnaise jar 400ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping
Oat Free? Eta Mayonnaise jar 400ml | Spoonful