Is Eta Munchos Salt & Vinegar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat-based pellets
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat-based pellets
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat-based Pellets [wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Colour (beta-carotene)], Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Maize Starch, Salt, Food Acid (citric Acid), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Powders (onion, Garlic), Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Eta Munchos Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Munchos Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


