Is Eta Potato Salad Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- b>egg</b> yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Malt Vinegar (<b>Barley</b>), Sugar, Onion, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, <b>Egg</b> Yolk, Red & Green Capsicum, Herbs, Food Acid (330), Preservative (202), Flavours, Antioxidant (385).<br><br><b>
Check Eta Potato Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Potato Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eta Potato Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


