Is Eta Ridgies Rock Salt & Cider Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Rock Salt, Sea Salt, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder. May contain Milk, Soy.
Check Eta Ridgies Rock Salt & Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Ridgies Rock Salt & Cider Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


