Is Eta Uppercuts Deli Cut Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Vegan?

Description
deli cut chips deliver a sturdy, ridged crunch with pronounced sea salt and tangy balsamic notes. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, paired with sandwiches or served at gatherings, reviewers praise bold flavor and crisp texture, while some report the vinegar intensity as strong or occasionally uneven across individual chips.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
deli cut chips deliver a sturdy, ridged crunch with pronounced sea salt and tangy balsamic notes. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, paired with sandwiches or served at gatherings, reviewers praise bold flavor and crisp texture, while some report the vinegar intensity as strong or occasionally uneven across individual chips.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Flavoured Seasoning (Natural Flavour, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Balsamic Vinegar Powder)
Check Eta Uppercuts Deli Cut Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Uppercuts Deli Cut Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Eta Uppercuts Deli Cut Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


