Is ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, ALMOND BUTTER KRISP CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- butter
- chocolate processes with alkali
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSES WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), LESS THAN 2% - SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, ALMOND BUTTER KRISP CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, ALMOND BUTTER KRISP CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


