Is ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, ALMOND BUTTER KRISPS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- butter
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, BUTTER, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, ALMOND BUTTER KRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, ALMOND BUTTER KRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


