Is Ethel M Chocolates Lemon Satin Creme Dark Chocolate Bars, Lemon Satin Creme Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS), CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM AND CARRAGEENAN), WHEY POWDER, LEMON PUREE, LEMON OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, INVERTASE, LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Ethel M Chocolates Lemon Satin Creme Dark Chocolate Bars, Lemon Satin Creme Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ethel M Chocolates Lemon Satin Creme Dark Chocolate Bars, Lemon Satin Creme Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


