Is ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LACTOSE. SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORING (INCLUDES RED #40, RED #3).
Check ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


