Is ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, SATIN CREMES COLLECTION, CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
- lactose
- heavy whipping cream
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% - RASPBERRIES, LEMON PUREE (LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON PEEL, LEMON OIL), SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, SATIN CREMES COLLECTION, CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, SATIN CREMES COLLECTION, CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
EQUAL EXCHANGE CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE, VERY DARK
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


