Is ETHEL M, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL COLLECTION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- heavy whipping cream
- evaporated milk
- heavy cream
- lactose
- skim milk
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER, LESS THAN 2% - SEL GRIS SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, INVERTASE.
Check ETHEL M, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHEL M, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


