Is Ethel's Oatmeal Raisin Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • oat fiber
  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Cane Sugar, Gluten-free Oats, Butter (sweet Cream, Salt), Dates, Gluten-free Flour Blend (brown Rice Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Oat Fiber), Raisins, Eggs, Molasses, Vanilla Extract (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Extractives Of Vanilla Beans), Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon. Contains Eggs and Milk.

Check Ethel's Oatmeal Raisin Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go