Is ETHNIC GOURMET, DELHI KORMA SIMMER SAUCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • cream
  • light cream

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, LIGHT CREAM (HALF AND HALF [MILK, CREAM], HEAVY CREAM), DICED TOMATOES, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICES, GINGER, GARLIC, ALMOND BUTTER, CANOLA OIL.

Check ETHNIC GOURMET, DELHI KORMA SIMMER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry