Is ETHNIC GOURMET, VEGETABLE KORMA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES IN KORMA SAUCE: CARROTS AND GREEN BEANS, CAULIFLOWER, WATER, ONIONS, COCONUT CREAM, POTATOES, TOMATOES, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, GINGER, RAISINS, GARLIC, CASHEW NUTS, SEA SALT, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, CILANTRO, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS (YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, NATURAL FLAVORS), XANTHAN GUM. COOKED RICE: WATER, PARBOILED WHITE RICE.
Check ETHNIC GOURMET, VEGETABLE KORMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHNIC GOURMET, VEGETABLE KORMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


