Is Etnico Frozen Beef Oxtail Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow Treat (Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Water, Gelatin), Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Oxide), Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sugar), Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Alkalized), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), May Be Topped With: Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Coloring (Spirulina, Vegetable Juice, Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Annatto, Vegetable Juice, Riboflavin), Carnauba Wax)

Check Etnico Frozen Beef Oxtail against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Etnico Frozen Beef Oxtail is available at 2 retailers

WegmansGrocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go