Is Etnico Frozen Beef Oxtail Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow Treat (Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Water, Gelatin), Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Oxide), Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sugar), Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Alkalized), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), May Be Topped With: Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Coloring (Spirulina, Vegetable Juice, Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Annatto, Vegetable Juice, Riboflavin), Carnauba Wax)
Check Etnico Frozen Beef Oxtail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Etnico Frozen Beef Oxtail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Etnico Frozen Beef Oxtail is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


