Is Eucerin Intensive Repair Light Creme Jar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Urea, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Cocoglycerides, Octyldodecanol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Sodium Lactate, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Ceramide 3, Lactic Acid, Arginine Hcl, Glycine, Alanine, Carnitine, Sodium Pca, Carrageenan, Cholesterol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Decylene Glycol, Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride
Check Eucerin Intensive Repair Light Creme Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eucerin Intensive Repair Light Creme Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces
Where to buy
Eucerin Intensive Repair Light Creme Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


