Is SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Potassium Nitrate 5%, Antihypersensitivity, Sodium Fluoride 0.25% (0.15% W/V Fluoride Ion), Anticavity Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-8, Sodium Lactate, Flavor, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, PVM/MA Copolymer, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
SENSODYNE Extra Whitening Sensitive Teeth Whitening Toothpaste - 0.8 Ounces
Sensodyne Repair and Protect Teeth Whitening Sensitive Toothpaste
Oral-B Advanced Enamel Strengthening Clean Mint Toothpaste Cooling Eucalyptus Flavour 75ml
Where to buy
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown


