Is Eucerin Intensive Repair Light Creme Jar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Urea, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Cocoglycerides, Octyldodecanol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Sodium Lactate, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Ceramide 3, Lactic Acid, Arginine Hcl, Glycine, Alanine, Carnitine, Sodium Pca, Carrageenan, Cholesterol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Decylene Glycol, Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride

Check Eucerin Intensive Repair Light Creme Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eucerin Intensive Repair Light Creme Jar is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy