Is Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- peg-2 hydrogenated castor oil
- lactic acid
- peg45/dodecyl glycol copolymer
- methoxy peg-22/dodecyl glycol copolymer
- +2 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mineral Oil, Octyldodecanol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Isopropyl Palmitate, Sodium Lactate, Urea, Glycerin, Peg-7 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Methoxy Peg-22/dodecyl Glycol Copolymer, Peg45/dodecyl Glycol Copolymer, Magnesium Sulfate, Lactic Acid, Ozokerite, Peg-2 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sorbitan Isostearate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Check Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Pond's Dry Skin Cream
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces
Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


