Is Intensive Moisturizing Lotion Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 11 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • isopropyl palmitate
  • peg-20 methyl glucose sesquistearate
  • peg-100 stearate
  • polysorbate 80
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +7 more

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua/water/eau, glycerin, butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter, hydroxyethyl urea, isopropyl palmitate, propanediol, cetearyl alcohol, octyldodecanol, c15-19 alkane, glycine, stearic acid, ceramide np, ceramide ap, ceramide eop, sorbitan tristearate, sorbitan oleate, carbomer, glyceryl stearate, dimethicone, behentrimonium methosulfate, triethyl citrate, isohexadecane, sodium pca, serine, sodium lauroyl lactylate, sodium hydroxide, myristic acid, sodium hyaluronate, cholesterol, palmitic acid, alanine, tocopherol, hydroxyacetophenone, caprylyl glycol, hydroxyethylpiperazine ethane sulfonic acid, trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate, xanthan gum, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, phytosphingosine, acrylamide/sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, polysorbate 80, benzoic acid, peg-100 stearate, peg-20 methyl glucose sesquistearate (code f,i,l, n70043466/1)

Check Intensive Moisturizing Lotion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth