Is Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- peg-2 hydrogenated castor oil
- lactic acid
- magnesium sulfate
- peg45/dodecyl glycol copolymer
- +5 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mineral Oil, Octyldodecanol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Isopropyl Palmitate, Sodium Lactate, Urea, Glycerin, Peg-7 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Methoxy Peg-22/dodecyl Glycol Copolymer, Peg45/dodecyl Glycol Copolymer, Magnesium Sulfate, Lactic Acid, Ozokerite, Peg-2 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sorbitan Isostearate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Check Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Pond's Dry Skin Cream
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces
Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


