Is Eugenia original, Biscuiți cu multă cremă cu cacao Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream content 40

cream content 40

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Eugenia Original - Biscuiți cu multă cremă de cacao

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white wheat flour 650, sugar, vegetable fats from palm, low-fat cocoa (3%), loosening agents (ammonium carbonate, sodium acid carbonate), iodized salt, flavors (rum, vanillin), cream content 40%, may contain traces of sesame seeds, milk powder, powdered eggs, soya,

Check Eugenia original, Biscuiți cu multă cremă cu cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go