Is Eugenia original, Biscuiți cu multă cremă cu cacao Vegan?

Description
Eugenia Original - Biscuiți cu multă cremă de cacao
Why it's not vegan
- cream content 40
cream content 40
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Eugenia Original - Biscuiți cu multă cremă de cacao
Ingredients
white wheat flour 650, sugar, vegetable fats from palm, low-fat cocoa (3%), loosening agents (ammonium carbonate, sodium acid carbonate), iodized salt, flavors (rum, vanillin), cream content 40%, may contain traces of sesame seeds, milk powder, powdered eggs, soya,
Check Eugenia original, Biscuiți cu multă cremă cu cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eugenia original, Biscuiți cu multă cremă cu cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


