Is Eugenia original, Biscuiți cu multă cremă cu cacao Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Eugenia Original - Biscuiți cu multă cremă de cacao

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white wheat flour 650, sugar, vegetable fats from palm, low-fat cocoa (3%), loosening agents (ammonium carbonate, sodium acid carbonate), iodized salt, flavors (rum, vanillin), cream content 40%, may contain traces of sesame seeds, milk powder, powdered eggs, soya,

Check Eugenia original, Biscuiți cu multă cremă cu cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go