Is Eugenia original, Biscuiți cu multă cremă cu cacao Lactose Free?

Description
Eugenia Original - Biscuiți cu multă cremă de cacao
Why it's not lactose free
- cream content 40
cream content 40
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Eugenia Original - Biscuiți cu multă cremă de cacao
Ingredients
white wheat flour 650, sugar, vegetable fats from palm, low-fat cocoa (3%), loosening agents (ammonium carbonate, sodium acid carbonate), iodized salt, flavors (rum, vanillin), cream content 40%, may contain traces of sesame seeds, milk powder, powdered eggs, soya,
Check Eugenia original, Biscuiți cu multă cremă cu cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eugenia original, Biscuiți cu multă cremă cu cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


