Is EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES FINE ICE CREAMS, EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non-fat milk solids
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

non-fat milk solids
cream
milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, milk, cane sugar, non-fat milk solids, egg yolks, milk protein concentrate, tapioca starch, eureka lemon juice, oregon marionberries, fruit pectin, natural flavor

Check EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES FINE ICE CREAMS, EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES FINE ICE CREAMS, EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking