Is EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES FINE ICE CREAMS, EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, milk, cane sugar, non-fat milk solids, egg yolks, milk protein concentrate, tapioca starch, eureka lemon juice, oregon marionberries, fruit pectin, natural flavor

Check EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES FINE ICE CREAMS, EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES FINE ICE CREAMS, EUREKA LEMON & MARIONBERRIES is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking