Is Euro American Brands Alstertor Herring Fillets, 7.05 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring Fillets, Water, Cream, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard, Thickening Agents (Locust Bean Gum, Modified Starch), Butter Fat, Seasoning, Dill Tips

Check Euro American Brands Alstertor Herring Fillets, 7.05 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Euro American Brands Alstertor Herring Fillets, 7.05 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladTopping