Is Eurobisc Cinnamon Cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sweetener: Maltitol, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (15%), Malted Barley Flour, Vegetable Fibre, Skimmed-milk Powder, Salt, Powdered Cinnamon (0.35%), Raising Agents: (sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates And Ammonium Carbonates), Flavourings, And Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Nuts and Sesame.
Check Eurobisc Cinnamon Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eurobisc Cinnamon Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


